Live Commentary Schedule

Author
Radio Sport,
Section
What's On,
Publish Date
Monday, 16 March 2015, 2:31PM

Wednesday 8 August
ANZ Premiership – Preliminary Final              
Steel v Tactix - ILT Stadium Southland, Invercargill - 7:45pm LIVE COMMENTARY ON RADIO SPORT  
COMMENTARY TEAM:   Tom Conroy, Natalie Avellino

Friday 10 August
NRL
Warriors vs. Knights - Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland - 8:00pm LIVE COMMENTARY ON RADIO SPORT 
COMMENTARY TEAM:  Brenton Vannisselroy, Dale Budge, Reuben Mama

Rabbitohs vs. Roosters - ANZ Stadium, Sydney - 10:00pm LIVE COMMENTARY ON RADIO SPORT
COMMENTARY TEAM:  2GB Commentary team: David Morrow, Darryl Brohman, Mark Riddell

Saturday 11 August
NRL
Sea Eagles vs. Bulldogs- Lottoland  - 7:30pm LIVE COMMENTARY ON RADIO SPORT
COMMENTARY TEAM:  2GB Commentary tea:m David Morrow, Mark Riddell, David Riccio

Eels vs. Dragons - ANZ Stadium, Sydney - 9:30pm LIVE COMMENTARY ON RADIO SPORT   
COMMENTARY TEAM:  2GB Commentary team: Mat Thompson, Mark Levy, Billy McGee

Sunday 12 August
ANZ Premiership - Final     
Pulse v (Steel or Tactix) -  Fly Palmy Arena, Palmerston North - 4:15pm LIVE COMMENTARY ON RADIO SPORT
COMMENTARY TEAM:  Daniel McHardy, Kirsten Lloyd

NRL
Raiders vs. Tigers - GIO Stadium, Canberra (4pm Kick off - Conclusion Post NETBALL) LIVE COMMENTARY ON RADIO SPORT
COMMENTARY TEAM:  2GB Commentary team: David Morrow, Darryl Brohman, Mark Riddell

Thursday 16 August
Mitre 10 Cup - Round 1
North Harbour v Northland - QBE Stadium, North Harbour - 7:30pm LIVE COMMENTARY ON RADIO SPORT
COMMENTARY TEAM:  Malcolm Jordan, Adrian Donald, Reuben Mama

Friday 17 August
Mitre 10 Cup - Round 1
Tasman v Canterbury - Lansdowne Park, Blenheim - 7:30pm LIVE COMMENTARY ON RADIO SPORT
COMMENTARY TEAM: Mike Kilworth, Terry Sloane

NRL
Storm vs. Eels - AAMI Park, Melbourne - 10:00pm LIVE COMMENTARY ON RADIO SPORT

Saturday 18 August
Mitre 10 Cup - Round 1
Manawatu v Waikato - Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North - 2:30pmLIVE COMMENTARY ON RADIO SPORT
COMMENTARY TEAM: Craig Nash, James Oliver

Auckland v Counties Manukau - Eden Park, Auckland 5:05pm LIVE COMMENTARY ON RADIO SPORT
COMMENTARY TEAM: Elliott Smith, Lee Stensness

Bay of Plenty v Taranaki - Rotorua International Stadium 7:35pm LIVE ONLINE COMMENTARY ON RADIO SPORT EXTRA on iHEART RADIO
COMMENTARY TEAM: Graeme Mead, Lance MacDonald

Laurie O'Reilly Memorial Trophy
Black Ferns V Australia - ANZ Stadium, Sydney 7:15pm LIVE COMMENTARY ON RADIO SPORT
COMMENTARY TEAM:  Nigel Yalden

2018 Investec Rugby Championship
Australia V All Blacks - ANZ Stadium, Sydney 10:05pm LIVE COMMENTARY ON RADIO SPORT
COMMENTARY TEAM:  Nigel Yalden

Sunday 19 August
Mitre 10 Cup - Round 1
Wellington v Otago - Westpac Stadium, Wellington - 2:00pm LIVE COMMENTARY ON RADIO SPORT
COMMENTARY TEAM:  Ross Bond, Bernie Upton, Matt Buck

Southland v Hawke's Bay -  Rugby Park, Invercargill- 4:30pm LIVE ONLINE COMMENTARY ON RADIO SPORT EXTRA on iHEART RADIO
* PLUS on Radio Sport in  Southland and Hawkes Bay
COMMENTARY TEAM: Tom Conroy, David Henderson

NRL
Bulldogs vs. Warriors - ANZ Stadium, Sydney - 4:00pmLIVE COMMENTARY ON RADIO SPORT

WatchMe

ON AIR: Fox Sports Radio

12AM - 5AM